đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6 môn tiếng anh

Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 giờ Anh 6 Global success sở hữu đáp án

Nằm vô cỗ đề ôn thi đua học tập kì 1 lớp 6 môn giờ Anh Global success năm học tập 2023 - 2024, bộ 7 đề thi đua giờ Anh học tập kì 1 lớp 6 sở hữu đáp án dưới phía trên bao gồm nhiều hình thức bài xích luyện trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 mới mẻ không giống nhau hùn học viên lớp 6 gia tăng kỹ năng Từ vựng - Ngữ pháp Tiếng Anh vẫn học tập và đạt điểm trên cao vô kì đánh giá cuối kì 1 lớp 6 năm 2023 chuẩn bị tới!

Bạn đang xem: đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6 môn tiếng anh

Bộ đề thi đua giờ Anh cuối kì 1 lớp 6 sở hữu đáp án sách mới mẻ năm 2023

Bộ đề thi đua học tập kì 1 lớp 6 môn giờ Anh sách mới mẻ bao hàm nhiều hình thức bài xích luyện giờ Anh không giống nhau hùn những em học viên lớp 6 nâng lên những kĩ năng giờ Anh cơ phiên bản hiệu suất cao.

Bộ đề thi đua học tập kì 1 giờ Anh 6 công tác vừa mới được chỉnh sửa bám sát công tác SGK giờ Anh 6 như: giờ Anh lớp 6 Global Success; giờ Anh lớp 6 Friends plus; giờ Anh lớp 6 Smart World.

Mời độc giả tìm hiểu thêm cụ thể tại:

Sách giờ Anh 6 Global Success - Kết nối tri thức

  • Đề cương giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 Global Success
  • Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 giờ Anh 6 Global success Online số 1
  • Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 giờ Anh 6 Global success Online số 2
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 Global Success
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 Global Success số 2
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 Global Success số 3
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 Global Success số 4
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 Global Success số 5
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 Global Success số 6

Sách giờ Anh 6 i-Learn Smart World

  • Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 giờ Anh 6 i-Learn Smart World Online số 1
  • Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 giờ Anh 6 i-Learn Smart World Online số 2
  • Đề cương giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 i-Learn Smart World
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 i-Learn Smart World
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 i-Learn Smart World số 2
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 i-Learn Smart World số 3
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 i-Learn Smart World số 4
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 i-Learn Smart World số 5
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 i-Learn Smart World số 6
  • Bộ đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 i-Learn Smart World

Sách giờ Anh 6 Friends plus - Chân trời sáng sủa tạo

  • Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 giờ Anh 6 Friends plus Online số 1
  • Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 giờ Anh 6 Friends plus Online số 2
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 Friends plus số 3
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 Friends plus số 4

Bộ đề thi đua học tập kì 1 giờ Anh lớp 6 Global success năm 2023

Đề giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 1 sở hữu đáp án - Đề số 1

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to tát complete the following sentences

1. Is your mother going to tát work ________ bus today?

A. in B. to tát C. by D. at

2. There is ________ táo Apple in our living room.

A. an B. a C. two D. three

3. Hello. I ________ your new teacher. My name is Hoa.

A. is B. am C. are D. do

4. We always get up ________ half past seven in the morning.

A. to tát B. about C. in D. at

5. ________ is my new English teacher. Her name is Sandra.

A. These B. There C. This D. Those

Fill in each gap a suitable word in the box

and ; to tát ; in ; my ; big ; it

My name is Long. I am eleven years old. I am a student. I go (1) _____________ Quang Trung school. It is a (2) _____________ school. it is on Le Loi street. In front of (3) _____________ school, there is a yard. And opposite (4) _____________, there is a photocopy store. My school has 3 floors, (5) _____________ 57 rooms. I am (6) _____________ class 6A. My classroom is on the third floor.

Fill the blanks with the correct sườn of the verbs

1. What are you doing? – I (wash) ______________ the dishes.

2. My brother (do) ______________ judo every day.

3. This (be) ______________ the biggest house in my neighborhood.

4. How many pens (be) ______________ there in your bag?

5. At present, he (compose) ________ a piece of music

Read the mô tả tìm kiếm of Jim’s bedroom. Circle the best answer A, B or C to tát each of the questions.

Jim’s favorite room in his house is his bedroom. It is a great place for study and sleep. It is a bit small. It has a bookshelf, a desk and two chairs. There is a nice lamp on the desk. There is an air-conditioner above the wardrobe. There are three pictures on the wall. They are next to tát a big clock. The room has two windows and a door leading to tát the balcony. Jim likes his bedroom very much because it is quieter and brighter phàn nàn other rooms in the house. However, in the future, he wants a bigger room with a TV in it.

1. What is on the desk?

A. Some books.

B. A picture.

C. A lamp.

2. What does the word ‘they’ in line 4 mean?

A. The windows.

B. The walls.

C. The pictures.

3. Why does Jim lượt thích his bedroom?

A. Because it is quiet and bright.

B. Because it is big.

C. Because it is exciting.

4. What does Jim want in his room?

A. An air-conditioner.

B. A television.

C. A picture.

ĐÁP ÁN

Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to tát complete the following sentences

1 - C; 2 - A; 3 - B; 4 - D; 5 - C;

Fill in each gap a suitable word in the box

and ; to tát ; in ; my ; big ; it

My name is Long. I am eleven years old. I am a student. I go (1) _____to________ Quang Trung school. It is a (2) _____big_______ school. it is on Le Loi street. In front of (3) ______my_____ school, there is a yard. And opposite (4) _____it________, there is a photocopy store. My school has 3 floors (5) ____and_______ 57 rooms. I am (6) _______in______ class 6A. My classroom is on the third floor.

Fill the blanks with the correct sườn of the verbs

1. What are you doing? – I (wash) ______am washing________ the dishes.

2. My brother (do) _____does______ judo every day.

3. This (be) ______is_____ the biggest house in my neighborhood.

4. How many pens (be) ______are_____ there in your bag?

5. At present, he (compose) ____is composing____ a piece of music

Read the mô tả tìm kiếm of Jim’s bedroom. Circle the best answer A, B or C to tát each of the questions.

1 - C; 2 - C; 3 - A; 4 - B;

Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 giờ Anh lớp 6 sở hữu đáp án - Đề số 2

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to tát indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to tát each of
the following questions.

1. It is very important that you arrive on time at school.

A. You must arrive on time at school

B. You can arrive on time at school

C. You mustn’t arrive on time at school

D. Let’s arrive on time at school

2. It is very dangerous to tát walk alone after 10 pm in that park.

A. You shouldn’t walk alone after 10pm in that park.

B. You should walk alone after 10pm in that park.

C. You shouldn’t to tát walk alone after 10pm in that park.

D. You can walk alone after 10pm in that park.

3. Why don’t we go to tát the cinema tonight?

A. Let go to tát the cinema tonight!

B. Let’s go to tát the cinema tonight!

C. Let’s going to tát the cinema tonight!

D. Let’s to tát go to tát the cinema tonight!

4. We/ not/ have/ peach flowers/ the New Year/ here.

A. We don’t have any peach flowers for the New Year here.

B. We does not have any peach flowers for the New Year here.

C. We are not having any peach flowers for the New Year here.

D. We don’t have some peach flowers for the New Year here.

5. It/ be/ very convenient/ because/ there/ big supermarket/ near/ my house.

A. It is very convenient because there is a big supermarket near my house.

B. It is very convenient because there is a big supermarket near to tát my house.

C. It very convenient because there is a big supermarket near my house.

D. It is very convenient because there are a big supermarket near my house.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to tát indicate the correct answer.

1. She ………… to tát school now.

A. walk

B. walks

C. walking

D. is walking

2. My mum and dad ………………. work on Saturdays and Sundays.

A. doesn’t

B. don’t

C. isn’t

D. aren’t

3. Which country is ……………, Viet Nam or Japan?

A. large

B. larger

C. largest

D. the largest

4. There isn’t ………milk in the fridge. I must go to tát the supermarket to tát buy……….

A. any/some

B. some/any

C. some/some

D. any/any

5. Excuse me? We’re lost! Can you tell us ......... to tát Tan Ky House?

A. the cross

B. the way

C. the traffic

D. the light

Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

1. A. decorate B. market C. resolution D. celebrate

2. A. smile B. so C. spring D. noise

3. A. travel B. parent C. hand D. bad

ĐÁP ÁN

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to tát indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to tát each of
the following questions.

1 - A; 2 - A; 3 - B; 4 - A; 5 - A;

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to tát indicate the correct answer.

1 - D; 2 - B; 3 - B; 4 - A; 5 - B;

Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined.

1 - B; 2 - D; 3 - D;

Đề thi đua cuối kì 1 lớp 6 môn giờ Anh sở hữu đáp án - Đề số 3

I. Supply the correct Tense or Form of the Verbs in parentheses.

1.She ……………… in the hospital. (NOT WORK)

2. They ……………… to tát a new apartment next month? (MOVE)

3. The children are here. They ……………… some models. (MAKE)

4. It’s time ……………… trang chính. (GO)

II. Choose the correct answer. 

1. Boys often play soccer after school, but girls ……………… .

A. aren’t

B. aren’t playing

C. don’t

D. don’t play

2. The bookstore is ……………… of the bakery.

A. the left

B. next

C. near

D. in front

3. Find one odd word

A. better

B. smaller

C. worker

D. hotter

4. On the street, there ……………… a bookstore, a supermarket and a toystore.

A. am

B. is

C. are

D. be

5. I live in a ……………… neighborhood. There are a lot of stores near my house.

A. quite

B. quiet

C. calm

D. noisy

6. Mai’s apartment is ……………… phàn nàn Nam’s.

A. modern

B. moderner

C. more modern

D. most modern

7. Shh ! The baby ……………… .

A. sleep

B. sleeps

C. is sleeping

D. slept

8. It’s dinner time. I‘d better ……………… .

A. go

B. to tát go

C. going

D. am going

9. We are talking to tát firefighters and checking ……………… different fire trucks.

A. over

B. in

C. into

D. out

10. Which underlined part is pronounced differently ?

A. coffee

B. see

C. agree

D. free

III. Read and match. 

A

B

1. Shall we go there by xe đạp ?

A. Me, too.

2. Can you help má, please ?

B. Yes, sure.

3. Would you lượt thích to tát play outside ?

C. Sorry, I can’t.

4. I’m ví excited.

D. No, let’s walk there.

IV. Read the passage, and decide whether the statements that follow are True or False.

My grandma is my best friend. She is 68 years old. She lives with our family. She was a maths teacher at a secondary school. She likes getting up early and watering the flowers in our garden. She usually helps má with my homework. In the evening, she tells má interesting stories. She also listens to tát má when I’m sad. I love her a lot.

1. The author’s best friend isn’t young.

2. She helps the author tự the housework.

3. She teaches maths at a secondary school.

V. Make the questions with the words underlined.

1. My parents are taking má to tát London this Saturday.

2. They often play soccer after school.

VI. Write the sentences with the cues given

1. Hue / be / busy / phàn nàn / Da Nang / ?

2. I / tự / gardening / tomorrow.

3. How many / bench / there / in your classroom ?

Đáp án Đề thi đua cuối kì 1 giờ Anh lớp 6

I. Supply the correct Tense or Form of the Verbs in parentheses.

1 - doesn't work; 2 - Are they moving;

3 - are making; 4 - to tát go;

II. Choose the correct answer.

1 - C; 2 - D; 3 - C; 4 - B; 5 - D;

6 - C; 7 - C; 8 - A; 9 - D; 10 - A;

III. Read and match.

1 - D; 2 - B; 3 - C; 4 - A;

IV. Read the passage, and decide whether the statements that follow are True or False.

1 - T; 2 - T; 3 - T;

V. Make the questions with the words underlined.

1 - What are your parents doing this Saturday?

2 - When tự they often play soccer?

VI. Write the sentences with the cues given

1 - Is Hue busier phàn nàn Da Nang?

2 - I am doing the gardening tomorrow.

3 - How many benches are there in your classroom?

Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 môn giờ Anh lớp 6 công tác mới mẻ sở hữu đáp án - Đề số 4

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1. A. pictureB. questionC. furnitureD. celebration
2. A. bookcaseB. waterfallC. behaveD. game
3. A. thinkB. withoutC. theatreD. tooth
4. A. foodB. tookC. goodD. cook
5. A. forestB. catsC. visitD. speak

II. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D to tát complete the sentences

1. “……………do you visit your hometown?” – “Once every two or three months”.

A. How long

B. How far

C. How often

D. How much

2. The new instructor at the thể hình is excellent. He is very …………………with us.

A. confident

B. patient

C. positive

D. careful

3. My sister ……………speak 3 languages fluently.

A. can

B. should

C. must

D. would

4. I don’t feel good. I ……………….trang chính from school tomorrow.

A. am staying

B. stay

C. stayed

D. have stayed

5. ……………….the first turning on the left. The ngân hàng is on your right.

A. Give

B. Take

C. Have

D. Do

6. My máy tính is …………………………..phàn nàn his.

A. modern

B. morderner

C. more modern

D. most modern

7. We often ………………………..the furniture before Tet.

A. hang

B. watch

C. plant

D. clean

8. You’ve got a toothache. You shouldn’t ………………….

A. go out with friends

B. play cards all night

C. eat a lot of sweets

D. behave well

9. My mother is …………………………………………in my family.

A. the shorter

B. the shorter than

C. the shortest

D. the short

10. Before Tet, people often give ………………………to show their love and respect.

A. fireworks

B. plants

C. food

D. presents

III. Read the following passage and answer the questions.

Hi. I’m Mary. I have lots of friends and we learn many subjects at school. In the morning, I have lessons from seven thirty to tát eleven. At break time, I often play badminton with my friends or chat. In the afternoon, I often read books in the library. After dinner, I watch TV and tự my homework. I usually go to tát bed at 10. I always get up early in the morning ví I never go to tát school late.

1. What time tự Mary’s lessons finish? ->…………………………………………………………...

2. What does she often tự in the afternoon? -> ……………………………………………………….

3. Does she usually go to tát bed at 10.30? ->……………………………… ………………………….

4. Why does she never go to tát school late? -> …………………………………………………………..

5. What time tự Mary’s lessons start? ->………………………………………………………………..

IV. Rewrite these sentences ví that it has the same meaning as the root ones.

1. My mother is younger phàn nàn my father. -> My father …...............................................................

2. Does your neighbourhood have a library? -> Is there………………………………………….?

3. Minh’s house is near the supermarket. -> Minh’s house isn’t …………………………………

4. Unit one is more difficult phàn nàn Unit two. -> Unit two is ……….………………………………

5. My mother is shorter phàn nàn my father.-> My father …..............................................................

Đáp án Đề thi đua giờ Anh 6 học tập kì 1

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1. D; 2. B; 3. B; 4. A; 5. C;

II. Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D to tát complete the sentences

1 - C; 2 - B; 3 - A; 4 - A; 5 - B;

6 - C; 7 - D; 8 - C; 9 - C; 10 - D;

III. Read the following passage and answer the questions.

1 - They finish at eleven o'clock.

2 - She often reads books in the library.

3 - No, she doesn't.

4 - Because she always gets up early in the morning.

5 - They start at seven thirty.

IV. Rewrite these sentences ví that it has the same meaning as the root ones.

1. My mother is younger phàn nàn my father.

-> My father …........ is older phàn nàn my mother...............

2. Does your neighbourhood have a library?

-> Is there…………a library in your neighbourhood?………….?

3. Minh’s house is near the supermarket.

-> Minh’s house isn’t …………far from the supermarket.………

4. Unit one is more difficult phàn nàn Unit two.

-> Unit two is ……….…easier phàn nàn Unit one.………

5. My mother is shorter phàn nàn my father.

-> My father …..................is bigger phàn nàn my mother.................

Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 môn giờ Anh lớp 6 sở hữu đáp án - Đề số 5

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1.

A.

come

B.

month

C.

mother

D.

open

2.

A.

hope

B.

homework

C.

one

D.

post

3.

A.

brother

B.

judo

C.

going

D.

rode

4.

A.

cities

B.

watches

C.

dishes

D.

houses

5.

A.

grandparents

B.

brothers

C.

uncles

D.

fathers

6.

A.

books

B.

walls

C.

rooms

D.

pillows

7.

A.

finger

B.

leg

C.

neck

D.

elbow

8.

A.

writes

B.

makes

C.

takes

D.

drives

9.

A.

request

B.

project

C.

neck

D.

exciting

10

A.

Thursday

B.

Xem thêm: đề cương ôn tập toán 9 học kì 2 violet

thanks

C.

these

D.

birthday

II. Find which word does not belong to tát each group.

1.

A.

toilet

B.

library

C.

kitchen

D.

bedroom

2.

A.

sofa

B.

dishwasher

C.

cupboard

D.

sink

3

A.

apartment

B.

villa

C.

silt house

D.

hotel

4.

A.

attic

B.

apartment

C.

kitchen

D.

living room

5.

A.

television

B.

cook

C.

fridge

D.

cooker

III. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D).

1. There are two lights ____ the ceiling.

A. in

B. at

C. on

D. between

2. There___ four chairs and a table _____the middle of the room.

A. are – in

B. are – at

C. is – on

D. is – in

3. They are moving ____a new apartment ____the thành phố centre soon.

A. at – at

B. from – in

C. to tát – in

D. to tát – from

4. There are some dirty dishes_____ the floor.

A. on

B. with

C. in

D. for

5. My bedroom is _____the bathroom.

A. under

B. in

C. on

D. next to

6. There aren’t any pillows _____the bed.

A. in

B. on

C. behind

D. in front of

7. Can you ______ má the book, please?

A. move

B. pass

C. have

D. turn

8. Nga is _____ the phone, chatting ______friends.

A. on – to

B. on – on

C. to tát – with

D. to tát – to

9. My best friend is kind and _________ . He often makes má laugh.

A. funny

B. nice

C. shy

D. boring

10. The film is very _____ and we can’t see all of it.

A. wonderful

B. easy

C. exciting

D. boring

11. The summer camp is for students _________ between 10 and 15.

A. age

B. aged

C. aging

D. ages

12. Mary has __________ hair and big ___________eyes.

A. blonde, small

B. a thâm, blue

C. blonde, blue

D. thâm, long

13. Next summer I am working as a ___________ teacher in a village near Hoa Binh thành phố.

A. volunteer

B. nice

C. good

D. favourite

14. She is always __________ at school and helps other students with their homework.

A. hard

B. hardly

C. hard-working

D. work hard

15. Our class is going to tát _______ a pinic at the zoo on Saturday. Would you lượt thích to tát come with us?

A. have

B. take

C. pass

D. go

16. It’s ______ to tát go trang chính. It’s ví late.

A. now

B. sure

C. time

D. like

17. Please turn ______ the lights. The room is ví dark.

A. in

B. on

C. off

D. at

18. At break time, I go to tát the library and ______ books.

A. go

B. read

C. play

D. listen

19. Listen! Someone _________ at the door.

A. knock

B. knocks

C. is knocking

D. are knocking

20. Nam ___________ football now. He’s tired.

A. doesn’t play

B. plays

C. is playing

D. isn’t playing

21. We are excited ______ the first day of school.

A. at

B. with

C. about

D. in

22. My parents often help má __________ my homework.

A. at

B. with

C. about

D. in

23. I am having a math lesson but I forgot my _________. I have some difficulty.

A. calculator

B. bike

C. pencil case

D. pencil sharpener

24. In the afternoon, students ______ many interesting clubs.

A. join

B. do

C. play

D. read

25. School at 4.30 p.m every day.

A. finish

B. finishes

C. go

D. have

IV. Complete the sentences with the Present simple or the Present continuous sườn of the verbs.

1. They often (visit)________their parents in the holidays.

2. We (speak) French at the moment.

3. I (watch) _______TV about 3 hours a day.

4. My family usually (go)______to the movies on Sunday.

5. Look at the girl! She (ride)_________ a horse.

6. We (play)_________tennis now.

7. Minh sometimes (practice)_________the guitar in his room.

8.________you (like)________ chocolate ice cream?

9. I really (like)________ cooking.

10. Hung can’t answer the phone because he (take) ______________a shower.

V. Fill in each blank with a suitable verbs.

1. She _______an oval face

2. ______ Mai’s hair long or short? - It ________short.

3. He ________ tall and thin.

4. Toan ________ an athlete. He ____ very strong.

5. Ngan ______short thâm hair.

6. What color _______those bikes?

7. What color __________Nam’s eyes?

8. What _______those?

VI. Complete the passage with a suitable preposition.

We have English lessons (1)________Room 12. There are 24 tables for students and one desk for the teacher. (2)_________the walls, there are a lots of posters of England. There’s a cupboard at the front of the room and (3)________ the cupboard, there is a TV and DVD player. Sometimes we watch films. There are some bookshelves (4)______the classroom. (5)_______the shelves, there are a lot of English books. Our books are (6)________the teacher’s desk. He wants to tát look at our homework. Our school bags are (7)________the floor, and there is some food (8)________ the school bags. It’s now 5.30 pm. We are (9)_______home, but our teacher is (10)__________ school. He often stays late to tát prepare for tomorrow’s lessons.

VII. Reorder the words and write the meaning sentences.

1. thành phố / beautiful / a / Ho Chi Minh /

..............................................................................................................

2.green fields / there /

..............................................................................................................

3. dog / it’s / friendly /

..............................................................................................................

4.student / Minh / new / a /

..............................................................................................................

5. television / big / a / there’s.

..............................................................................................................

6. new / four / there / cars /

..............................................................................................................

7. are / two / pizza / there /

..............................................................................................................

9.ten / are / desks / small /

..............................................................................................................

ANSWER KEY:

I. Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1. D; 2. C; 3. A; 4. A; 5. A; 6. A; 7. A; 8. D; 9. D; 10. C;

II. Find which word does not belong to tát each group.

1. B; 2. A; 3. C; 4. B; 5. B;

III. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D).

1. C; 2. A; 3. C; 4. A; 5. D; 6. B; 7. D; 8. A; 9. A; 10. D; 11. B; 12. C; 13. A; 14. C; 15. A; 16. C; 17. B; 18. B; 19. C; đôi mươi. D; 21. C; 22. B; 23. A; 24. A; 25. B;

IV. Complete the sentences with the Present simple or the Present continuous sườn of the verbs.

1. visit; 2. are speaking; 3. watch; 4. goes; 5. is riding;

6. are playing 7. practice; 8. Do…like; 9. like; 10. is taking;

V. Fill in each blank with a suitable verb.

1. has 2. Is/ is; 3. is; 4. is/ is;

5. has; 6. are; 7. are; 8. are;

VI. Complete the passage with a suitable preposition.

1. in; 2. On; 3. on; 4. in; 5. On; 6. at; 7. on; 8. in; 9. at; 10. at;

VII. Reorder the words and write the meaning sentences.

1 - Ho Chi Minh is a beautiful thành phố.

2 - There are green fields.

3 - It’s a friendly dog.

4 - Minh is a new student.

5 - There’s a big television.

6 - There are four new cars.

7 - There are two big pizza.

8 - There are ten small desks.

Đề thi đua giờ Anh học tập kì 1 lớp 6 sở hữu đáp án - Đề số 6

Choose the odd one out.

1. A. armB. fingerC. bodyD. leg
2. A. musicianB. pianoC. guitarD. violin
3. A. artistB. singerC. actorD. piano

Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently.

4. A. ThursdayB. thanksC. theseD. birthday
5. A. theseB. thankC. brotherD. that
6. A. honestB. hourC. honourD. humour
7. A. houseB. horseC. hourD. hobby
8. A. kindB. knifeC. kneeD. known

Choose the best answer.

9. He arrives _________ at six o'clock.

A. at home

B. home

C. in home

D. to tát home

10. How long will it _________ to tát get there?

A. cost

B. lose

C. make

D. take

11. I _________ it to tát you if you don't have one.

A. give

B. gave

C. will give

D. would give

12. _________ your homework yet?

A. Did you finished

B. Are you finishing

C. Do you finish

D. Have you finished

13. He looked very _________ when I told him the news.

A. happily

B. happy

C. happiness

D. was happy

14. Huy often _________ books before his bedtime.

A. to tát read B. read

C. reads D. is reading

15. I lượt thích to tát keep fit at my local _________.

A. gym

B. restaurant

C. supermarket

D. pub

16. They're keen _________.

A. on learning cooking

B. in flying kites

C. of dogs

D. with playing squash

17. I'd lượt thích to tát _________ an appointment with the doctor.

A. take

B. make

C. have

D. B and C

18. There _________ a lot of food in the fridge, ví help yourself.

A. be B. is

C. are D. Ø

Read the passage and fill in each gap with one suitable word from the box.

usually / cake / small / sitting / lives

I am Sandra. I live in London, but my grandmother (19)_____________ in a small village near our thành phố. On Sundays, my brother, George, and I (20)____________ visit our grandmother with our parents. She lives in a house with a (21)___________ garden. We have lunch together and then we all go for a walk if the weather is nice. My grandmother loves cooking and she always has a special (22)____________ for us to tát take trang chính. Ginger, my grandmother’s mèo, loves (23)_____________ under the table because my brother and I give her food when my grandmother isn’t looking. Ginger loves food but my grandmother says that she is a little fat and that she must only eat her mèo food.

Rewrite the following sentences, beginning as shown, ví that the meaning stays the same.

24. There are twenty desks in the classroom.

⟹ The classroom _____________

25. Keangnam Tower is not ví high as Shanghai World Financial Centre.

⟹ Shanghai World Financial Centre__________

26. Our neighbourhood is more peaceful phàn nàn yours.

⟹ Your neighbourhood is not as __________

27. Her hair is brown.

⟹ She _____________________

Put the adjective in brackets into the correct sườn.

28. Is the North Sea (big) ________ phàn nàn the Mediterranean Sea?

29. Are you a (good) ________ student phàn nàn your sister?

30. My dad's (funny) ________ phàn nàn your dad.

ĐÁP ÁN

Choose the odd one out.

1 - C; 2 - A; 3 - D;

Giải thích:

1 - A, B, D chỉ phần tử cơ thể; C chỉ cả cơ thể

2 - B, C, D chỉ công cụ âm nhạc; A là danh kể từ chỉ người

3 - A, B, C chỉ danh kể từ chỉ nghề ngỗng nghiệp; D là công cụ âm nhạc

Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently.

4 - C; 5 - B; 6 - D; 7 - C; 8 - A;

Giải thích

4 - A, B, D phân phát âm là /θ/; C phân phát âm là /ð/

5 - A, C, D phân phát âm là /ð/ ; B phân phát âm là /θ/

6 - A, B, C âm h câm; D phân phát âm là /h/

7 - A, B, D phân phát âm là /h/; C âm h câm

8 - B, C, D âm k câm; A phân phát âm là /k/

Choose the best answer.

9 - A; 10 - D; 11 - C; 12 - D; 13 - B;

14 - C; 15 - A; 16 - A; 17 - D; 18 - C;

Read the passage and fill in each gap with one suitable word from the box.

usually / cake / small / sitting / lives

I am Sandra. I live in London, but my grandmother (19)_______lives______ in a small village near our thành phố. On Sundays, my brother, George, and I (20)_____usually_______ visit our grandmother with our parents. She lives in a house with a (21)_______small____ garden. We have lunch together and then we all go for a walk if the weather is nice. My grandmother loves cooking and she always has a special (22)____cake________ for us to tát take trang chính. Ginger, my grandmother’s mèo, loves (23)_______sitting______ under the table because my brother and I give her food when my grandmother isn’t looking. Ginger loves food but my grandmother says that she is a little fat and that she must only eat her mèo food.

Rewrite the following sentences, beginning as shown, ví that the meaning stays the same.

24. There are twenty desks in the classroom.

⟹ The classroom ______has twenty desks. _______

25. Keangnam Tower is not ví high as Shanghai World Financial Centre.

⟹ Shanghai World Financial Centre____is higher phàn nàn Keangnam Tower______

26. Our neighbourhood is more peaceful phàn nàn yours.

⟹ Your neighbourhood is not as ___peaceful as mine._______

27. Her hair is brown.

⟹ She ________has brown hair_____

Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 kì 1 sở hữu đáp án năm 2023 - Đề số 7

Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1. A. post B. cost C. question D. coast

2. A. i giảm giá B. cinema C. exciting D. difficult

3. A. hat B. boat C. post D. eat

4. A. pizza B. piano C. pig D. bean

5. A. best B. desert C. nest D. rest

Choose the best option (A, B or C) to tát each space.

1. I’m just going to tát the ________ to tát buy some medicines and bandage.

A cinema B. chemist’s C. restaurant D. grocery

2. My neighborhood is very ________ because everything is near my house.

A. convenient B. exciting C. comfortable D. inconvenient

3. __________ is the coldest place in Vietnam?

A. Who B. What C. Which D. When

4. Peter must __________ this essay today. He’s going out tomorrow.

A. finish B. finishes C. finishing D. to tát finish

5. Which is __________, the West Lake or the Sword Lake?

A. large B. larger C. largest D. the largest

6. My brother often helps me_________ my homework.

A. at B. about C. for D. with

7. Megan is_________ badminton with her friends in the schoolyard.

A. having B. studying C. playing D. doing

8. The Tay and Nung people mostly live in ________ made of wood and bamboo.

A. apartments B. stilt houses C. town houses D. villas

Fill in the blanks with the correct sườn of the given verbs.

1.You are very tall. (to be/ )……………….. your parents tall?

2. Katty (not/ have) ……………… thâm hair.

3. Nowadays children (to be) ....................... very creative and smart.

4.Laura isn't tall but she (have) ………………. a very beautiful face.

5…………..(to be/ Long) ......... a funny boy? He tells a lot of jokes at the class.

Give the correct sườn of the word given to tát complete the sentences.

1. A trip to tát Fan Si Pan is an ________experience. (FORGET)

2. You can watch (tradition) ________when you visit Sa Pa.(TRADITION)

3. Many visitors think that the greatest ________in Hue is temples. (ATTRACT)

4.You must take an umbrella because it's ________in Mui Ne at this time of year. (RAIN)

5. Hue is near Da Nang, but it's more ________than Da Nang. (INTEREST)

ĐÁP ÁN

Find the word which has a different sound in the part underlined

1 - C; 2 - A; 3 - C; 4 - D; 5 - B;

Choose the best option (A, B or C) to tát each space.

1 - B; 2 - A; 3 - B; 4 - A; 5 - B; 6 - D; 7 - C; 8 - B;

Fill in the blanks with the correct sườn of the given verbs.

1.You are very tall. (to be/ )…………Are…….. your parents tall?

2. Katty (not/ have) ………doesn't have……… thâm hair.

3. Nowadays children (to be) .............are.......... very creative and smart.

4.Laura isn't tall but she (have) ……has…………. a very beautiful face.

5……Is Long…..(to be/ Long) ......... a funny boy? He tells a lot of jokes at the class.

Give the correct sườn of the word given to tát complete the sentences.

1. A trip to tát Fan Si Pan is an ___unforgetable_____experience. (FORGET)

2. You can watch (tradition) _____traditionalism___when you visit Sa Pa.(TRADITION)

3. Many visitors think that the greatest ____attraction____in Hue is temples. (ATTRACT)

4.You must take an umbrella because it's ____rainy____in Mui Ne at this time of year. (RAIN)

5. Hue is near Da Nang, but it's more ____interesting____than Da Nang. (INTEREST)

Xem thêm: dàn ý hình ảnh người phụ nữ việt nam qua bài thơ tự tình và thương vợ

- Trong khi, VnDoc.com vẫn đăng lên một trong những cỗ đề thi đua giờ Anh 6 khác: 

  • Đề cương giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì một năm 2023
  • Đề thi đua trình bày giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì một năm 2023
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì một năm 2023 số 3
  • Đề đánh giá giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì một năm 2023 số 2
  • Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 lớp 6 môn giờ Anh năm 2023 số 2
  • Đề thi đua giờ Anh lớp 6 học tập kì một năm 2023 số 2

Trên đấy là 7 Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 môn giờ Anh lớp 6 kèm cặp đáp án. Mời độc giả tìm hiểu thêm thêm thắt nhiều tư liệu ôn luyện Tiếng Anh 6 không giống nhau như Để học tập chất lượng tốt Tiếng Anh 6, Trắc nghiệm trực tuyến Tiếng Anh 6, Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 lớp 6, Đề thi đua học tập kì 2 lớp 6,.... được update liên tiếp bên trên VnDoc.com.

Xem thêm: 7 Đề thi đua học tập kì 1 môn giờ Anh lớp 6 sở hữu đáp án năm 2023